Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting our website nuermont.de and for your interest in our company.

The protection of your personal data, such as date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., is important to us.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that we collect from you when you visit our website. Our data protection practice is in accordance with the legal regulations of the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfil the information obligations resulting from the GDPR. These can be found, for example, in Art. 13 and Art. 14 ff. GDPR.

Responsible person

The controller within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR is the person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

With regard to our website, the responsible person is:

NÜRMONT INSTALLATIONS GmbH & Co. KG
Am Keuper 14
90475 Nuremberg
Germany
E-mail: nuermont@nuermont.com
Tel: +49(0)9128 9255–0

Contact details of the data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer in accordance with Art. 37 of the GDPR. You can reach our data protection officer under the following contact details:

MKM Datenschutz GmbH
Äußere Sulzbacher Straße 118
90491 Nuremberg
Germany
E-mail: info@mkm-datenschutz.de
Tel: +49 911 990 860 0
Website: http://www.mkm-datenschutz.de/

Provision of the website and creation of log files

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the device (e.g. computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.) used to access it.

What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

(1) Information about the browser type and version used;
(2) The operating system of the retrieval device;
(3) Host name of the accessing computer;
(4) The IP address of the retrieval device;
(5) Date and time of access;
(6) Websites and resources (images, files, other page content) accessed on our website;
(7) Websites from which the user's system accessed our website (referrer tracking);
(8) Message whether the retrieval was successful;
(9) Amount of data transmitted

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with the personal data of a specific user, so that individual site visitors cannot be identified.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is to ensure the achievement of the purpose described below.

Purpose of the data processing

The temporary (automated) storage of the data is necessary for the course of a website visit to enable delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat abuse and eliminate malfunctions. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the accessing computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, we use the data to optimise the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

Duration of storage

The deletion of the aforementioned technical data takes place as soon as they are no longer required to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after accessing our website.

Possibility of objection and deletion

You can object to the processing at any time in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR and request the deletion of data in accordance with Article 17 of the GDPR. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them at the bottom of this privacy policy.

Special functions of the website

Our site offers you various functions, during the use of which personal data is collected, processed and stored by us. We explain below what happens to this data:

Application form

Callback service

Contact form(s)

Statistical analysis of visits to this website - Webtracker

We collect, process and store the following data when this website or individual files on the website are accessed: IP address, website from which the file was accessed, name of the file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred and report on the success of the access (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in a non-personalised form for the continuous improvement of our website and for statistical purposes. We also use the following web trackers to evaluate visits to this website:

Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

On our website, we use active content from external providers, so-called web services. When you visit our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This may involve the processing of data outside the EU. You can prevent this by installing an appropriate browser plug-in or deactivating the execution of scripts in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on websites that you visit.

We use the following external web services:

Information about the use of cookies

Cookie name Server Provider Purpose Legal basis Storage period Type
0fcbff3b978357f8559b40bd4108054a www.nuermont.de Website operator](#responsible-entity) This cookie allows us to save individual comfort settings you have selected and to retain them for your current and future visits to the site. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) Session Configuration
CookieConsent www.nuermont.de Website operator](#responsible-entity) Cookie that stores the user's decision about the cookie banner. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR (fulfilment of legal obligation) approx. 36 years Cookie banner
LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY www.youtube.com YouTube Saves the user settings when retrieving a Youtube video integrated on other websites. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) Session Comfort
TESTCOOKIESENABLED www.youtube.com YouTube With the help of the cookie, the video player we embed can recognise whether the transmission of personal data is based on consent. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR (fulfilment of legal obligation) approx. 100 seconds Cookie banner
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE .youtube.com YouTube The cookie is used to estimate how the site visitors' acceptance of the videos on the website will be. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) approx. 6 months Analytics
VISITOR_PRIVACY_METADATA .youtube.com YouTube The cookie collects various information about the user based on the user's privacy settings. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) approx. 6 months Analytics
YSC .youtube.com YouTube This cookie assigns an ID to the page visitor. This ID is used to compile statistics of the page visitor's videos. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) Session Analytics
_ga nuermont.de Google Analytics This cookie assigns an ID to a user so that the web tracker can group the user's actions under this ID. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) approx. 24 months Analytics
_ga www.nuermont.de, .nuermont.de, nuermont.de, .www.nuermont.de Google Analytics This cookie assigns an ID to a user so that the web tracker can group the user's actions under this ID. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) Session Analytics
_ga_ nuermont.de Google Analytics This cookie stores a unique ID for a website visitor in connection with Google Analytics or Google Tag Manager and tracks how the visitor uses the website. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) approx. 24 months Analytics
nextId www.youtube.com YouTube This cookie is used to assign a unique ID to the user. This allows data about the behaviour of the website visitor to be collected and used to compile statistics about which YouTube videos have been viewed by the site visitor on different websites. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) Session Marketing
remote_sid youtube.com YouTube We embed videos from our official YouTube channel in YouTube's private use mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer when you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube does not store personally identifiable cookie information for the playback of embedded videos in private mode. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) Session Configuration
requests www.youtube.com YouTube We embed videos from our official YouTube channel in YouTube's private use mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer when you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube does not store personally identifiable cookie information for the playback of embedded videos in private mode. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent) Session Configuration

Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data is protected by technical and organisational measures during collection, storage and processing so that it is not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems, so that we recommend encrypted communication or the postal service for information requiring a high level of confidentiality.

Right to information and correction requests - Deletion & restriction of data - Revocation of consent - Right to object

Right to information

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing your personal data. If this is the case, you have the right to be informed about the information named in Art. 15 (1) of the GDPR, insofar as the rights and freedoms of other persons are not affected (cf. Art. 15 (4) of the GDPR). We will also be happy to provide you with a copy of the data.

Right of rectification

In accordance with Article 16 of the GDPR, you have the right to have any incorrect personal data stored with us (e.g. address, name, etc.) corrected at any time. You can also request that the data stored with us be completed at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.

Right to erasure

Pursuant to Art. 17 (1) of the GDPR, you have the right to demand that we delete the personal data we have collected about you if

Pursuant to Article 17 (3) of the GDPR, this right does not exist if

Right to restriction of processing

According to Art. 18 (1) GDPR, you have the right in individual cases to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

This is the case when

Right of withdrawal

If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR), you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected by this.

Right to object

In accordance with Art. 21 of the GDPR, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you that has been collected on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (f) (in the context of a legitimate interest). You only have this right if there are special circumstances against the storage and processing.

How do you exercise your rights?

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us using the contact details below:

NÜRMONT INSTALLATIONS GmbH & Co. KG
Am Keuper 14
90475 Nuremberg
Germany
E-mail: nuermont@nuermont.com
Tel: +49(0)9128 9255–0

Right to data portability

Pursuant to Article 20 of the GDPR, you have a right to the transfer of personal data relating to you. We will provide the data in a structured, common and machine-readable format. The data can be sent either to you or to a person responsible named by you.

We provide you with the following data upon request pursuant to Art. 20 para. 1 GDPR:

We will transfer the personal data directly to a data controller of your choice as far as this is technically feasible. Please note that we are not permitted to transfer data that interferes with the freedoms and rights of other persons pursuant to Art. 20 (4) of the GDPR.

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 para. 1 GDPR

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our site, you can of course have the issue clarified by the courts at any time. In addition, any other legal option is open to you. Irrespective of this, you have the option of contacting a supervisory authority in accordance with Article 77 (1) of the GDPR. The right of complaint pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR is available to you in the EU Member State of your place of residence, your place of work and/or the place of the alleged infringement, i.e. you can choose the supervisory authority to which you turn from the above-mentioned places. The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted will then inform you of the status and outcome of your submission, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 GDPR.